Forsøg
|
Guld
|
Sølv
|
Bronze
|
Gratis svømmetur
|
100 m
|
Kornelia Ender Østtyskland 55s 65 (RM)
|
Petra Priemer Østtyskland 56s 49
|
Enith Brigitha Holland 56s 65
|
200 m
|
Kornelia Ender Østtyskland 1:59:26 (RM)
|
Babashoff US 2 min 01 s 22
|
Enith Brigitha Holland 2 min 01 s 40
|
400 m
|
Petra Thümer Østtyskland 04:09 89 (RM)
|
Babashoff USA 4 min 10 s 46
|
Shannon Smith Canada 4:14:60
|
800 m
|
Petra Thümer Østtyskland 8:37:14 (RM)
|
Babashoff US 8 min 37 s 59
|
Wendy Weinberg USA 8:42:60
|
Sommerfugl
|
100 m
|
Kornelia Ender Østtyskland 1 min 00 s 13 (RM)
|
Andrea Pollack Østtyskland 1 min 00 s 98
|
Wendy Boglioli US 1 min 01 s 17
|
200 m
|
Andrea Pollack Østtyskland 2:11:41 (RO)
|
Ulrike Tauber Østtyskland 2 min 12 s 50
|
Rosemarie Gabriel Østtyskland 2:12:86
|
Tilbage
|
100 m
|
Ulrike Richter Østtyskland 1:01 83 (RO)
|
Birgit Treiber Østtyskland 1 min 03 s 41
|
Nancy Garapick Canada 1 min 03 s 71
|
200 m
|
Ulrike Richter Østtyskland 2:13:43 (RO)
|
Birgit Treiber Østtyskland 2 min 14 s 97
|
Nancy Garapick Canada 2 min 15 s 60
|
Brystslag
|
100 m
|
Hannelore Anke Østtyskland 1 min 11 s 16
|
Lyubov Rusanova Sovjetunionen 1 min. 13 s 04
|
Marina Koshevaya Sovjetunionen 1 min 13 s 30
|
200 m
|
Marina Koshevaya Sovjetunionen 2 min 33 s 35 (RM)
|
Marina Yurchenya Sovjetunionen 2 min 36 s 08
|
Lyubov Rusanova Sovjetunionen 2 min 36 s 22
|
4 svømmer
|
400 m
|
Ulrike Tauber Østtyskland 4:42:77 (RM)
|
Cheryl Gibson Canada 4:48:10
|
Becky Smith Canada 4:50:48
|
Relæ
|
4 × 100 m freestyle
|
Amerikas Forenede Stater Kim Peyton Jill Sterkel Shirley Babashoff Wendy Boglioli 3 min 44 s 82 (RM)
|
Østtyske Petra Priemer Kornelia Ender Claudia Hempel Andrea Pollack 3 min 45 s 50
|
Canada Becky Smith Gail Amundrud Barbara Clark Anne Jardin 3 min 48 s 81
|
4 × 100 m medley
|
Østtyskland Ulrike Richter Hannelore Anke Kornelia Ender Andrea Pollack 4:07 95
|
Amerikas Forenede Stater Camille Wright Shirley Babashoff Linda Jezek Lauri Siering 4 min 14 s 55
|
Canada Susan Sloan Robin Corsiglia Wendy Hogg Anne Jardin 4:15:22
|